SGMII SFP

Features

?up to 20km transmission with SMF at least

?Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface

?Support More Link Status Monitor, Such as 

  CRC, Package Counter and Far End Fault   Indication(FEFI)

?Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic   Interface

?Compliant with SFP MSA package with duplex   LC Connector

?Standard Serial ID information Compliant   with SFP MSA

?Operating Case Temperature

 Standard: 0C~+70C and Industrial: -40C~+85C

Applications

?100BASE-FX/1000BASE-LX

?Switched Backplane Applications

?Switch to Switch Interface

?Other Optical Transmission Systems

Ordering Information

Part No.

Fiber Type

Data Rate Range

Wavelength

Optical Components

Distance

Connector

Case Temperature range

App.

SGMII SFP


GTLS-8503-2M-G

MMF

155Mbps

850nm

FP/PIN

550m

LC

Com./Ind.

FE

GTLS-1303-2M-G

MMF

100Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

2km

LC

Com./Ind.

FE

GTLS-1503-2M-G

MMF

100Mbps

1550nm

FP/PIN

2km

LC

Com./Ind.

FE

GTLS-1303-10-G

SMF

100Mbps

1310nm

FP/PIN

10km

LC

Com./Ind.

FE

GTLS-1503-10-G

SMF

100Mbps

1550nm

FP/PIN

10km

LC

Com./Ind.

FE

BIDI SGMII SFP


GTLS-BI1303-2M-G

MMF

100Mbps

TX1310nm

FP/PIN

2km

LC

Com./Ind.

FE

GTLS-BI1503-2M-G

MMF

100Mbps

TX1550nm

FP/PIN

2km

LC

Com./Ind.

FE

GTLS-BI1303-10-G

SMF

100Mbps

TX1310nm

FP/PIN

10km

LC

Com./Ind.

FE

GTLS-BI1503-10-G

SMF

100Mbps

TX1550nm

FP/PIN

10km

LC

Com./Ind.

FE

Copper SFP

上一個:

下一個:

本網站由阿里云提供云計算及安全服務
武汉麻将机厂家